Wednesday, June 22, 2011

Kerapu


Welcome to the blog CULTURE IKAN.Disini I simply want to fill in information related to fish farming information that has the potential to produce more people who are interested in ini. I also welcome your participation in contributing any articles or information related to fish farming in Malaysia.

Types of Kerapu



Scientific Name: Epinephelus lanceolatus
Common name: Giant grouper (juvenile)
Local Name: Kertang (children)
Contribution: Tembaring


Scientific Name: Epinephelus lanceolatus
Common name: Giant grouper
Local Name: Kertang
Contribution: petestop


Scientific Name: Epinephelus malabaricus
Common name: Malabar grouper
Local Name: Grouper


Scientific Name: Epinephelus coioides
Common name: Orange-Spotted grouper
Local Name: Grouper pond



Scientific Name: Plectropomus maculatus
Common name: Spotted coralgrouper
Local Name: banana grouper, grouper sunuh


Scientific Name: Plectropomus pessuliferus
Common name: Roving coralgrouper
Local Name: banana grouper, grouper sunuh
Contribution: petestop



Scientific Name: Plectropomus leopardus
Common name: Leopard coralgrouper
Local Name: banana grouper, grouper sunuh



Scientific Name: Cephalopholis sonnerati
Common name: Tomato Hind
Local Name: Grouper embers
Contribution: ainst


Scientific Name: Epinephelus amblycephalus
Common name: Banded grouper
Local name: Grouper-killer?


Scientific Name: Epinephelus areolatus
Common name: Aerola grouper
Local Name: Grouper



Scientific Name: Epinephelus morrhua
Common name: Comet grouper
Local name: Grouper-sea


Scientific Name: Epinephelus retouti
Common name: Red-tipped grouper



Scientific Name: Epinephelus epistictus
Common name: local name: Dotted grouper
Local Name: Grouper glutinous


Scientific Name: Cromileptes altivelis
Common name: humpback grouper
Local Name: Grouper rats

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment